NASCAR: Sprint Cup STP 500 Entry List

No Car Driver Manuf. Sponsor Team
1 1 Jamie McMurray Chevy Cessna Chip Ganassi Racing
2 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite Team Penske
3 3 Austin Dillon Chevy Dow Richard Childress
Racing
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevy Jimmy John’s Stewart-Haas Racing
5 5 Kasey Kahne Chevy Liftmaster Hendrick Motorsports
6 6 Trevor Bayne Ford AdvoCare Roush Fenway Racing
7 7 Regan Smith Chevy APC Tommy Baldwin Racing
8 10 Danica Patrick Chevy TaxACT Stewart-Haas Racing
9 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Express Joe Gibbs Racing
10 13 Casey Mears Chevy GEICO Germain Racing
11 14 Brian Vickers Chevy Janssen Arnie’s Army
Charitable Foundation
Stewart-Haas Racing
12 15 Clint Bowyer Chevy 5-Hour Energy Hscott Motorsports
13 16 Greg Biffle Ford Roush Performance Roush Fenway Racing
14 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Fastenal Roush Fenway Racing
15 18 Kyle Busch Toyota M&M’s 75 Joe Gibbs Racing
16 19 Carl Edwards Toyota ARRIS Joe Gibbs Racing
17 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs Racing
18 21 Ryan Blaney Ford Motorcraft / Quick
Lane Tire & Auto Center
Wood Brothers Racing
19 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell Pennzoil Team Penske
20 23 David Ragan Toyota Dr Pepper BK Racing
21 24 Chase Elliott Chevy 3M Hendrick Motorsports
22 27 Paul Menard Chevy Libman / Menards Richard Childress
Racing
23 30 Josh Wise Chevy Curtis Key Plumbing The Motorsports Group
24 31 Ryan Newman Chevy Grainger Richard Childress
Racing
25 32 Joey Gase(i) Ford Donate Life GO FAS Racing
26 34 Chris Buescher Ford CSX / Play it Safe Front Row Motorsports
27 38 Landon Cassill Ford MDS Transport Front Row Motorsports
28 41 Kurt Busch Chevy Haas Automation /
Monster Energy
Stewart-Haas Racing
29 42 Kyle Larson Chevy Target Chip Ganassi Racing
30 43 Aric Almirola Ford STP Richard Petty
Motorsports
31 44 Brian Scott Ford Goody’s Richard Petty
Motorsports
32 46 Michael Annett Chevy Pilot Flying J Hscott Motorsports
33 47 A.J. Allmendinger Chevy Kroger / Butterfinger
/ Coffeemate
JTG Daugherty Racing
34 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevy Lowe’s Hendrick Motorsports
35 49 Reed Sorenson Chevy TBA Premium Motorsports
36 78 Martin Truex Jr. Toyota Furniture Row Furniture Row Racing
37 83 Matt Dibenedetto Toyota Cosmo Motors BK Racing
38 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevy Nationwide Hendrick Motorsports
39 95 Michael McDowell Chevy KLove Radio Circle Sport-Leavine
Family Racing
40 98 Cole Whitt Chevy TBA Premium Motorsports

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.