NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kobalt 400 Entry List

No Car Driver Manuf. Sponsor Owner
1 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet Cessna Chip Ganassi Racing
2 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lit Team Penske
3 3 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Dow – Energy &
Water / Intellifresh
Richard Childress
Racing
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Jimmy John’s Stewart-Haas Racing
5 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Hendrick Motorsports
6 6 Trevor Bayne Ford AdvoCare Roush Fenway Racing
7 7 Regan Smith Chevrolet Road Rippers Street
Beatz
Tommy Baldwin Racing
8 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet Nature’s Bakery Stewart-Haas Racing
9 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Office Joe Gibbs Racing
10 13 Casey Mears Chevrolet GEICO Germain Racing
11 14 Brian Vickers Chevrolet Mobil 1 Stewart-Haas Racing
12 15 Clint Bowyer Chevrolet 5-Hour Energy Hscott Motorsports
13 16 Greg Biffle Ford Cheez-It Roush Fenway Racing
14 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Fastenal Roush Fenway Racing
15 18 Kyle Busch Toyota M&M’s 75 Joe Gibbs Racing
16 19 Carl Edwards Toyota ARRIS Joe Gibbs Racing
17 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota DeWalt Joe Gibbs Racing
18 21 Ryan Blaney Ford Motorcraft / Quick
Lane Tire & Auto Center
Wood Brothers Racing
19 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell Pennzoil Team Penske
20 23 David Ragan Toyota Dr Pepper BK Racing
21 24 Chase Elliott Chevrolet NAPA Auto Parts Hendrick Motorsports
22 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Dutch Boy / Menards Richard Childress
Racing
23 30 Josh Wise Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing The Motorsports Group
24 31 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
Racing
25 32 Jeffrey Earnhardt Ford Can-Am GO FAS Racing
26 34 Chris Buescher Ford Love’s Travel Stops Front Row Motorsports
27 38 Landon Cassill Ford MDS Transport Front Row Motorsports
28 41 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Monster Energy / Haas
Automation
Stewart-Haas Racing
29 42 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi Racing
30 43 Aric Almirola Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
Motorsports
31 44 Brian Scott Ford Albertson’s Co. /
White Tail
Richard Petty
Motorsports
32 46 Michael Annett Chevrolet Pilot Flying J Hscott Motorsports
33 47 A.J. Allmendinger Chevrolet Smith’s / Kingsford JTG Daugherty Racing
34 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Kobalt Tools Hendrick Motorsports
35 78 Martin Truex Jr. Toyota Furniture Row Furniture Row Racing
36 83 Matt Dibenedetto Toyota Cosmo Motors BK Racing
37 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevrolet Nationwide Hendrick Motorsports
38 95 Michael McDowell Chevrolet WRL General
Contractors
Circle Sport-Leavine
Family Racing
39 98 Cole Whitt Chevrolet Speed Stick Premium Motorsports

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.