NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Good Sam 500 Entry List

No Car Driver Manuf. Sponsor Owner
1 1 Jamie McMurray Chevy McDonald’s Chip Ganassi Racing
2 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Alliance Truck Parts Team Penske
3 3 Austin Dillon Chevy Dow Richard Childress
Racing
4 4 Kevin Harvick Chevy Jimmy John’s Stewart-Haas Racing
5 5 Kasey Kahne Chevy Great Clips Hendrick Motorsports
6 6 Trevor Bayne Ford AdvoCare Roush Fenway Racing
7 7 Regan Smith Chevy APC Tommy Baldwin Racing
8 10 Danica Patrick Chevy Nature’s Bakery Stewart-Haas Racing
9 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Freight Joe Gibbs Racing
10 13 Casey Mears Chevy GEICO Germain Racing
11 14 Ty Dillon (i) Chevy Bass Pro Shops /
Tracker Boats
Stewart-Haas Racing
12 15 Clint Bowyer Chevy 5-Hour Energy Hscott Motorsports
13 16 Greg Biffle Ford Cheez-It Roush Fenway Racing
14 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford Fastenal Roush Fenway Racing
15 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Skittles Joe Gibbs Racing
16 19 Carl Edwards Toyota Stanley Joe Gibbs Racing
17 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs Racing
18 21 Ryan Blaney  Ford Motorcraft / Quick
Lane Tire & Auto Center
Wood Brothers Racing
19 22 Joey Logano Ford Pennzoil Team Penske
20 23 David Ragan Toyota Dr Pepper BK Racing
21 24 Chase Elliott  Chevy NAPA Auto Parts Hendrick Motorsports
22 27 Paul Menard Chevy Richmond / Menards Richard Childress
Racing
23 30 Josh Wise Chevy Curtis Key Plumbing The Motorsports Group
24 31 Ryan Newman Chevy Grainger Richard Childress
Racing
25 32 Joey Gase (i) Ford TBA GO FAS Racing
26 34 Chris Buescher  Ford Dockside Logistics Front Row Motorsports
27 38 Landon Cassill Ford Snap Fitness Front Row Motorsports
28 41 Kurt Busch Chevy Monster Energy / Haas
Automation
Stewart-Haas Racing
29 42 Kyle Larson Chevy Target Chip Ganassi Racing
30 43 Aric Almirola Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
Motorsports
31 44 Brian Scott  Ford Albertson’s Co. /
White Tail
Richard Petty
Motorsports
32 46 Michael Annett Chevy Pilot Flying J Hscott Motorsports
33 47 A.J. Allmendinger Chevy Fry’s / Scott
Products
JTG Daugherty Racing
34 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevy Lowe’s Pro Services Hendrick Motorsports
35 78 Martin Truex Jr. Toyota Bass Pro Shops /
TRACKER Boats
Furniture Row Racing
36 83 Matt Dibenedetto Toyota Schluter Systems BK Racing
37 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Chevy Axalta Hendrick Motorsports
38 95 Michael McDowell Chevy Thrivent Financial Circle Sport-Leavine
Family Racing
39 98 Cole Whitt Chevy TBA Premium Motorsports

(i) = driver not running for 2016 Sprint Cup Series Championship Drivers Points

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.